Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade GF 31 Jan 21 Weston Creek Molonglo
153 S Myburgh 42 J Myburgh 25  S Devoy 3/20 C Devoy 3/28
def by Tuggeranong Valley
10/219(cc) J Staines 70 C Devoy 55  M Poonia 3/41 DM Bloomfield 2/23 TG Atallah 2/32
EPC Solar Park (Phillip Oval) 
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade GF 26 Mar 21
27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Western District
203 BS Dean 117  H Medhurst 4/41 DM Bloomfield 3/33 JI Slater 2/37
def by Weston Creek Molonglo
262 JW Rogers 70 Z Keogh 49 RW Trickett 33 J Low-McMahon 29  SW Murn 3/53 L Powell 2/44 BS Dean 2/46 EJ Bartlett 2/48
and 0/87(cc) J Myburgh 66*  
EPC Solar Park (Phillip Oval) 
1st Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast SF 14 Feb 21 Weston Creek Molonglo
5/145(cc) J Myburgh 67 RW Trickett 41  WH Todd 4/12
and 1/9(cc)  
def by Queanbeyan
8/145 MA Higgs 41 D Solway 34 M Solway 25  BA Faunce 3/20 M Poonia 2/35 JI Slater 2/37
and 2/9  
EPC Solar Park (Phillip Oval) 
ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade SF 24 Jan 21 Weston Creek Molonglo
159 L Noble 37 BJ de Carvalho 28  N Owen 3/24 A Masud 3/26 L Reid 2/24
def by Ginninderra
2/163  
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
ANU
93 W Woodrow 28  M Poonia 5/35
drew Weston Creek Molonglo
5/18  Y Kanwat 3/16 U Devliyal 2/2
ANU North Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 14 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Weston Creek Molonglo
135 JG Haskins 37 A Singh 33  K Brunker 5/42 TA Khan 4/17
def by Queanbeyan
221 P Solway 59 TA Khan 57 J Smith 28  A Singh 3/43 O Gair 2/19 RB Pickering 2/53
Phillip District Oval 
ACT Turf Cricket - 4th Grade SF 24 Jan 21 Queanbeyan
8/134 MP O'Rourke 29  G Singh 3/29 M Clark 2/22
def Weston Creek Molonglo
133 N Rashid 44  MJ Frost 5/22
Rockley Oval 
ACT Turf Cricket - 4th Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Queanbeyan
5/61 E Brennan 34*  N Dua 2/10
def Weston Creek Molonglo
60  W Graham 5/14 MJ Frost 2/10 T Waterman 2/17
Neil Bulger Oval 
2nd Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast SF 29 Nov 20 Queanbeyan District
5/135(cc) B Singh Khillan 38 H O'Rourke 31  A Cowie 3/45
def Weston Creek Molonglo
7/129 K Bhardwaj 39 S Chaudhry 28  B Millynn 2/27
Freebody Oval 
4th Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast QF 29 Nov 20 Eastlake
7/154 A Pratt 31 S Grover 29  RB Pickering 2/27
def Weston Creek Molonglo
7/153 N Dua 35 S Kundu 28 G Singh 28  F Ali 3/19 S Grover 2/29
Forestry Turf Oval 
3rd Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast EF 22 Nov 20 Tuggeranong Valley
3/133 I Hudson 55* A Godfree 36  J Clark 2/15
def Weston Creek Molonglo
9/131(cc) D Todd 26  A Patel 2/17 R McCaughan 2/18 N Martiniello 2/19 H Ottewill 2/29
Chisholm No 2 Oval  
Veterans PF 28 Feb 21 Creeky Knees
8/240(cc) S Sharma 69* GR Irvine 30*  U Waleboda 4/29
def Serendib Masters
9/89  M Dennison 3/3
Mawson Turf Oval 
ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade SF 13 Mar 21 Weston Creek Molonglo
10/124 D Todd 33  L Snowie 4/20 N Zappala 2/9
def by Ginninderra Yellow
8/158(cc) D Gammage 41 A Fitzpatrick 35 L Snowie 27  L Jirman 3/34 T Loughnan 2/27
Brad Haddin Oval  
ACT Women's Glenda Hall Shield GF 28 Nov 20 Weston Creek Molonglo
6/134(cc) KL Rowlings 35 S Wilde 30  P Nash 2/22 M Phelps 2/24
def Ginninderra
5/128 C Galeano 77  
EPC Solar Park (Phillip Oval) 
ACT Women's Lynne O'Meara Cup GF 20 Mar 21 Weston Creek Molonglo
2/105 KL Rowlings 36* G Lyons 36*  
def Ginninderra
9/104(cc)  KL Rowlings 3/18 J Bassett 2/17
EPC Solar Park (Phillip Oval) 

supported by: