Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Vets Competition 7 17 Jan 21 Serendib Masters
9/114 P Moloney 42*  C Peiris 4/6 S Bowden 2/6
def by Creeky Knees
1/115 S Sharma 33*  
Deakin Turf Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 11 23 Jan 21
30 Jan 21
Western District
154 S Sharma 41 A Corver 33  BA Faunce 4/41 DM Bloomfield 3/27
v Weston Creek Molonglo
1/125 RW Trickett 59* J Myburgh 44  
Jamison Oval 
1st Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast 6 13 Dec 20 North Canberra-Gungahlin
5/106(cc) G Tranter 25  D Waters 2/17
def Weston Creek Molonglo
10/83  B Jones 3/17 L Whatmough 2/10
Keith Tournier Memorial Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade 11 23 Jan 21
30 Jan 21
Weston Creek Molonglo
291 K Bhardwaj 51 J Burden 41 S Chaudhry 41 L Noble 30  F Tarry 3/74 C Brown 2/36 LA Robertson 2/47
v Western District
1/49 D Cottam 31*  
Stirling Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 11 23 Jan 21
30 Jan 21
Western District
2/166 K Muralietharan 101*  
v Weston Creek Molonglo
53  M Broers 5/7 A Kaurah 3/9
Kaleen Turf Oval  
ACT Turf Cricket - 4th Grade 11 23 Jan 21
30 Jan 21
Weston Creek Molonglo
180 RB Pickering 45 M Zaman 42 C Peiris 39  B Lum 3/19 J Rossendell 3/20 B Pachhai 2/17
v Western District
2/49  AJ Beaton 2/28
Mawson Turf Oval 
ACT Women's Lynne O'Meara Cup 4 23 Jan 21 North Canberra-Gungahlin
9/101 A Jones 33  A Smith 4/3 J Bassett 3/12 M Gair 2/18
v Weston Creek Molonglo
8/247(cc) A Smith 45 S Wilde 42 A Horsfall 31 TS Slater 30*  N Reddy 4/27 M Kumar 2/29 R Hoodless 2/35
Harrison No 1 Oval (South) 
2nd Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast SF 29 Nov 20 Queanbeyan District
5/135(cc) B Singh Khillan 38 H O'Rourke 31  A Cowie 3/45
def Weston Creek Molonglo
7/129 K Bhardwaj 39 S Chaudhry 28  B Millynn 2/27
Freebody Oval 
4th Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast QF 29 Nov 20 Eastlake
7/154 A Pratt 31 S Grover 29  RB Pickering 2/27
def Weston Creek Molonglo
7/153 N Dua 35 S Kundu 28 G Singh 28  F Ali 2/19
Forestry Turf Oval 
3rd Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast EF 22 Nov 20 Tuggeranong Valley
3/133 I Hudson 55* A Godfree 36  J Clark 2/15
def Weston Creek Molonglo
9/131(cc) D Todd 26  A Patel 2/17 R McCaughan 2/18 N Martiniello 2/19 H Ottewill 2/29
Chisholm No 2 Oval  
ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade 11 23 Jan 21 Weston Creek Molonglo
v ANU
8/147(cc) C de Wit 63  T Loughnan 2/14 S Wilde 2/21
Phillip District Oval 
ACT Women's Glenda Hall Shield GF 28 Nov 20 Weston Creek Molonglo
6/134(cc) KL Rowlings 35 S Wilde 30  P Nash 2/22 M Phelps 2/24
def Ginninderra
5/128 C Galeano 77  
EPC Solar Park (Phillip Oval)