Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
ACT Women's Glenda Hall Shield 7 29 Jan 22 WCMCC
drew Tuggeranong
Mawson Turf Oval 
ACT Women's Lynne O'Meara Cup 7 26 Feb 22 Tuggeranong
drew WCMCC
Conder Turf Oval 
1st Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast 7 22 Jan 22 WCMCC
9/148(cc) JW Rogers 54 J Low-McMahon 30  SW Murn 2/7 L Powell 2/19 K Bryant 2/28
def by Western District
5/157(cc) A Corver 45 J Willoughby 32 P McKell 31*  JW Rogers 2/19
Stirling Oval 
2nd Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast 7 22 Jan 22 Western District
4/123(cc) M Khan 41 B Whyte 37 K Johnstone 25*  B Kershaw 2/21
def by WCMCC
7/125 ST Kimber 49*  C Brown 3/16 EJ Marshall 2/21
Jamison Oval 
3rd Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast SF 20 Feb 22 WCMCC
3/132(cc) G Wawn 40 S Costello 37  N Owen 2/7
def by Ginninderra
2/136 N Owen 62* J Prior 44*  
Stirling Oval 
4th Grade - Greg Chappell Cricket Centre T20 Blast 7 22 Jan 22 Western District
4/144(cc) S Jaffry 76  E Jolliffe 2/19
def WCMCC
64  A Humayun 4/7 S Luby 2/10 D Valentine 2/11 A Sudharsan 2/20
Kaleen Turf Oval  
Vets Div 1 1 20 Mar 22 Creeky Knees
9/215(cc) D Shepherd 69* C Peiris 64*  MM Sinnathurai 3/27
def by Canberra Ceylonese
8/216 A Jalil 82* B Kassi 43* PA De Silva 32 MM Sinnathurai 26*  CJ Bennie 3/34 N Roberts 2/34
Stirling Oval 
ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade GF 19 Mar 22 WCMCC Gold
6/163(cc) PB Radford 48* A Manton 25  S Johnson 2/24 D Clugston 2/30
def by Queanbeyan
7/164 D Clugston 46 L McGann 28* M Ahmed 28  C Peiris 3/18 PB Radford 2/20 Y Sidhu 2/26
Stirling Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade GF 23 Jan 22 Queanbeyan
216 M Curtale 56 GD Gillespie 47* M Solway 40 JS Dimarhos 31  JD McNally 4/44 BA Faunce 3/28 DM Bloomfield 2/32
def by WCMCC
6/270(cc) J Low-McMahon 71 J Myburgh 53 RW Trickett 42 Z Keogh 36  K Brunker 2/32 J Anumolu 2/36 WH Todd 2/38
Freebody Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade SF 16 Jan 22 WCMCC
123 N Azman 40  A Patel 3/21 J Wright 3/23
def by ANU
198 F Ford 44 F Parker 33  H Whitelum 4/38 S Galbraith 2/41
Stirling Oval 
ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade GF 23 Jan 22 Queanbeyan
8/206(cc) M Stachow 83 R Regent 26  SK Menon 3/25 J Clark 2/34
def WCMCC
183 K Pawar 53 S Costello 47  JJ Lott 2/47
Neil Bulger Oval 
ACT Turf Cricket - 4th Grade SF 16 Jan 22 NCGCC
4/79  F Cleverly 2/19
def WCMCC
77  S Moore 3/3 MS Shafqat 2/10 M Ahmad 2/12
Keith Tournier Memorial Oval 
CACT 1 Day Competition 1st Grade 7 5 Mar 22 NCGCC
2/107 LP Whatmough 47* L Rixon-Petty 26  
def WCMCC
7/205(cc) J Low-McMahon 66 JD McNally 62*  LP Whatmough 3/29 C Herath 2/55
Keith Tournier Memorial Oval 
CACT 1 Day Competition 2nd Grade GF 19 Mar 22 Queanbeyan
4/102 N Singh 40  JD McNally 3/21
def WCMCC
98  BI Smith 3/28
Freebody Oval 
CACT 1 Day Competition 3rd Grade 7 5 Mar 22 NCGCC
9/202(cc) M Rafiq 45 T Sohail 31 H Mehmood 27 K Thakur 26 M Ahmad 25  MT Wheadon 3/28 K Pawar 3/37
def by WCMCC
2/67(cc)  
Harrison No 2 Oval (North) 
CACT 1 Day Competition 4th Grade 7 5 Mar 22 WCMCC
9/143 B Campbell 75 L Jirman 49  C Maskell 5/21 S Moore 3/9
drew NCGCC
Phillip District Oval